In Fortnite, who has the most wins?

In Fortnite, who has the most wins? ...

Each Fortnite match is a challenge that only the most fittest and most talented players can survive to the end. Competitive players spend hours perfecting their gameplay and reviewing their own replays to improve at Fortnite. Even then, the game's inherent random nature guarantees that even the most-practiced players will not win every game they play.

Nevertheless, players who excel at Fortnite naturally win more matches. There are some players who have more wins than a decent majority of the Fortnite community, and their success isnt a coincidence.

The Fortnite win leaderboard is flooded with players who have advanced the game over its five-year history. These players are often more active than the average player, meaning they tend to play more matches in a day. That makes sense, considering the more matches you play, the more chances you have to win, and the more practice you get in the game.

10 players with the most wins in Fortnite

RankPlayer nameWinsTotal matches played
OneShip36,78161,472
TwoKing JTerra20,53036,230
ThreeGryphonRB17,48936,211
FourProspering17,01650,920
FiveRanger15,98244,977
SixRapperr15,83537,271
SevenQueen Jessica17615,43426,093
EightTTV R1xbox15,29728,360
NineKoneju15,21623,597
Tenzvxa_13,89041,938

Who has the most wins in Fortnite?

Ship is the most skilled player in Fortnite, having won more than 16,000 more points than his closest competitor King JTerra.

Who has the most kills in Fortnite?

Ship has accumulated more than 404,442 kills in Fortnite, making him the player with the most eliminations. He has more than 90,000 more eliminations than nixxxay on fish, who has 314,261 kills.