Season 16 of ESL Pro League: Scores, standings, and schedule

Season 16 of ESL Pro League: Scores, standings, and schedule ...

The second edition of the ESL Pro League, the most famous league in CS:GO esports, will run from August 31 to October 2, with an $823,000 prize pool up for grabs.

For the group stage of ESL Pro League season 16, twenty-four of the world's best CS:GO teams have been divided into four groups of six teams, and only the three best squads from each group will compete in the playoffs.

For the first time since ESL Pro League season 10, in 2019, the league will broadcast the playoffs in front of a live audience. The 12 best teams in ESL Pro League season 16 will compete at the Salini Resort in Malta, where the fans will follow the action.

With the 16th season of the ESL Pro League, here's all you need to know about it.

How to watch ESL Pro League season 16

The final day of each group of ESL Pro League seasons will be broadcast on Twitch's main CS:GO channel. You may also watch your favorite team play on the second and third channels, as well as official broadcasts, such as 99Damage (Germany) and Gaules (Brazil).

All teams attending ESL Pro League season 16

  • Natus Vincere
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Vitality
  • Team Spirit
  • Fnatic
  • Endpoint
  • FaZe Clan
  • G2 Esports
  • BIG
  • Outsiders
  • MIBR
  • FTW
  • ENCE
  • Heroic
  • Astralis
  • MOUZ
  • Complexity
  • HEET
  • Cloud9
  • Team Liquid
  • FURIA
  • Movistar Riders
  • Evil Geniuses
  • Eternal Fire

Season 16s group stage standings in ESL Pro League

Group stage schedule and results

All times in CT are listed and are susceptible to delays.

  • 5:30am: G2 2-0 FTW (G2 16-5 on Inferno, G2 16-6 on Ancient)
  • 9am: BIG vs. MIBR
  • 12:30pm: FaZe vs. Outsiders
  • 5:30am: BIG vs. FTW
  • 9am: Outsiders vs. MIBR
  • 12:30pm: FaZe vs. G2
  • 12:30pm: FaZe vs. BIG
  • 12:30pm: G2 vs. Outsiders
  • 12:30pm: MIBR vs. FTW
  • 5:30am: Outsiders 2-0 FTW (Outsiders 16-8 on Vertigo, Outsiders 16-10 on Dust II)
  • 9am: G2 2-0 BIG (G2 19-16 on Mirage, G2 19-17 on Vertigo)
  • 12:30pm: FaZe 2-1 MIBR (MIBR 16-9 on Dust II, FaZe 16-8 on Nuke, FaZe 16-4 on Overpass)
  • 5:30am: FaZe 2-0 FTW (FaZe 16-4 on Inferno, FaZe 16-4 on Overpass)
  • 9am: BIG 2-0 Outsiders (Outsiders 16-9 on Dust II, Outsider 16-11 on Inferno)
  • 12:30pm: G2 2-0 MIBR (G2 16-5 on Dust II, G2 16-10 on Ancient)
  • 5:30am: Heroic vs. MOUZ
  • 9am: Astralis vs. Complexity
  • 12:30pm: ENCE vs. HEET
  • 5:30am: Astralis vs. MOUZ
  • 9am: Complexity vs. HEET
  • 12:30pm: ENCE vs. Heroic
  • 5:30am: Astralis vs. HEET
  • 9am: Heroic vs. Complexity
  • 12:30pm: ENCE vs. MOUZ
  • 5:30am: Heroic vs. HEET
  • 9am: MOUZ vs. Complexity
  • 12:30pm: ENCE vs. Astralis
  • 12:30pm: Heroic vs. Astralis
  • 12:30pm: ENCE vs. Complexity
  • 12:30pm: MOUZ vs. HEET
  • 5:30am: C9 vs. EG
  • 9am: FURIA vs. Eternal Fire
  • 12:30pm: Liquid vs. Movistar Riders
  • 5:30am: C9 vs. Eternal Fire
  • 9am: FURIA vs. Movistar Riders
  • 12:30pm: Liquid vs. EG
  • 5:30am: C9 vs. Movistar Riders
  • 9am: Eternal Fire vs. EG
  • 12:30pm: Liquid vs. FURIA
  • 5:30am: Movistar Riders vs. EG
  • 9am: Liquid vs. Eternal Fire
  • 12:30pm: C9 vs. FURIA
  • 12:30pm: C9 vs. Liquid
  • 12:30pm: FURIA vs. EG
  • 12:30pm: Movistar Riders vs. Eternal Fire
  • 12:30pm: NiP 2-1 NAVI (NiP 16-8 on Inferno, NAVI 16-9 on Mirage, NiP 16-11 on Overpass)
  • 12:30pm: Vitality 2-0 Spirit (Vitality 16-6 on Nuke, Vitality 16-10 on Vertigo)
  • 12:30pm: Fnatic 2-0 Endpoint (Fnatic 16-8 on Ancient, Fnatic 16-10 on Overpass)
  • 5:30am: NiP 2-0 Endpoint (NiP 16-7 on Vertigo, NiP 19-15 on Inferno)
  • 9am: Fnatic 2-0 Spirit (Fnatic 16-11 on Nuke, Fnatic 16-9 on Mirage)
  • 12:30pm: Vitality 2-1 NAVI (NAVI 16-10 on Inferno, Vitality 16-14 on Mirage, Vitality 16-12 on Overpass)
  • 5:30am: Endpoint 2-0 NAVI (Endpoint 16-7 on Ancient, Endpoint 16-10 on Dust II)
  • 9am: Spirit 2-0 NiP (Spirit 16-9 on Mirage, Spirit 16-7 on Nuke)
  • 12:30pm: Vitality 2-1 Fnatic (Fnatic 16-6 on Nuke, Vitality 16-12 on Inferno, Vitality 16-11 on Mirage)
  • 5:30am: Spirit 2-1 Endpoint (Spirit 16-3 on Overpass, Endpoint 19-17 on Ancient, Endpoint 22-18 on Vertigo)
  • 9am: NAVI 2-1 Fnatic (Fnatic 16-14 on Ancient, NAVI 16-8 on Mirage, NAVI 16-7 on Inferno)
  • 12:30pm: Vitality 2-0 NiP (Vitality 16-14 on Nuke, Vitality 16-8 on Vertigo)
  • 5:30am: NAVI 2-0 Spirit (NAVI 16-11 on Nuke, NAVI 16-9 on Dust II)
  • 9am: Vitality 2-0 Endpoint (Vitality 16-12 on Vertigo, Vitality 16-5 on Inferno)
  • 12:30pm: Fnatic 2-0 NiP (Fnatic 16-4 on Ancient, Fnatic 16-4 on Overpass)